148 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
148 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 06/ 0272/ 000/
Control#
00058980
Owner
MALARKEY, MARY C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$31,100
PID
58980
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$22,500$8,600$31,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMALARKEY, MARY C
Co-Owner
Address
148 W MAIN ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1472-0791
Sale Date10/08/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MALARKEY, MARY C$1 1472-079110/08/1991
MALARKEY, E F & M M$0 0837-014108/26/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,848
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate45a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 924 924
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 924 924
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 924 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   2,884 1,848

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4504 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood361.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,210$1,875$9,085
2024$7,210$1,875$9,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps