105 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
105 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
45/ 06/ 0278/ 000/
Control#
00058986
Owner
SUDSANGIAM, TONY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$49,300
PID
58986
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$44,200$5,100$49,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSUDSANGIAM, TONY
Co-Owner
Address
50-17 47TH ST
WOODSIDE, NY 11377
Sale Price$5,100
Certificate
Book & Page 2484-2495
Sale Date09/16/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SUDSANGIAM, TONY$5,100 2484-249509/16/2013
DEVIZIA, FRANCIS$726 2477-199406/24/2013
DEVANEY, WILLIAM L$1 2341-120606/09/2009
DEVANEY, MARY ANN$1,000 2232-009411/21/2006
GALLAGHER, E L & M V$0 1041-073612/03/1962
CUFF, E ETAL$0 1036-059106/20/1962
CUFF, J & E$0 0404-028804/04/1916
DEVANEY, MARY ANN; GALLAGHER, EDWARD J; GALLAGHER, ELIZABETH; GALLAGHER, JAMES; GALLAGHER, JOHN; GALLAGHER, THOMAS; MOYER, MARGARET$1 1495-020701/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,472
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,361 1,361
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,111 1,111
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 492 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 27 0
   2,991 2,472

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4506 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage16
Depth122

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,275$1,750$10,025
2024$8,275$1,750$10,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps