202 E B STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
202 E B STREET
Tax Map
45/ 07/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00058990
Owner
LENAHAN, DIANE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,900
PID
58990
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,700$13,200$63,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLENAHAN, DIANE M
Co-Owner
Address
202 EAST B STREET
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2460-0492
Sale Date01/25/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LENAHAN, DIANE M$1 2460-049201/25/2013
DUROSE, ERNEST R; JONES, JEANETTE A; LENAHAN, DIANE M; NOVAK, VICTORIA M$1 0233-017701/19/1998
DUROSE, E R UX$0 0944-004908/06/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,616
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 608 608
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 608 304
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
DCKR-DECK 176 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 152 0
   2,952 1,616

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4506 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete720.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,965$2,815$9,780
2024$6,965$2,815$9,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps