216 E B STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
216 E B STREET
Tax Map
45/ 07/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00058994
Owner
DIETZ, NICOLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,100
PID
58994
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,300$5,800$47,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDIETZ, NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address216 E B STREET
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2869-1464
Sale Date07/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIETZ, NICOLE; DUNLEAVY, LEE J$50,000 2869-146407/25/2024
CONTI, JAMES J; CONTI, RUTH A$1 2045-272806/09/2003
CONTI R & R$0 0888-040309/24/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 708 708
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 127 0
   2,203 1,296

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4506 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,440$1,750$9,190
2024$7,440$1,750$9,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps