230 E B STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
230 E B STREET
Tax Map
45/ 07/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00059000
Owner
WILEY, DAVID A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$75,200
PID
59000
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,000$13,200$75,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWILEY, DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address
230 E B ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$15,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0935-0131
Sale Date07/17/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILEY, DAVID A$15,500 0935-013107/17/2000
MERCHANTS BANK OF PENNSYLVANIA$706 0710-001908/20/1999
SHEARN THOMAS J & MICHELLE A$32,000 0137-014008/08/1997
HOFFMAN JOSEPH F & CHARLOTTE$0 1373-093504/25/1986
TAYLOR E$0 1205-014404/28/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Econ Dep Adj170
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,320 0
DCKR-DECK 60 0
   3,480 2,100

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4506 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl572.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,130$2,815$17,945
2024$15,130$2,815$17,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps