N FORTH & B ST
 Print  Map It

Location
N FORTH & B ST
Tax Map
45/ 07/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00059007
Owner
GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$559,500
PID
59007
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$530,300$29,200$559,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGIRARDVILLE BOROUGH OF
Co-Owner
Address
201 N 4TH ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1267-0370
Sale Date12/08/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH OF$0 1267-037012/08/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 4,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:13.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
OFCOffice 4,500 4,500
   4,500 4,500
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:13.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,500 1,500
   1,500 1,500
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 231
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 231 231
   231 231
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 432
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:RRM: Restroom/Locker Room
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
RRMRestroom/Locker Room 432 432
   432 432

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres1.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood4506 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood208.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood208.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood200.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,260$7,725$118,985
2024$111,260$7,725$118,985

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps