0 B STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 B STREET
Tax Map
45/ 07/ 0018/ 001/
Control#
00059009
Owner
GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$59,900
PID
59009
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,100$18,800$59,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGIRARDVILLE BOROUGH OF
Co-Owner
Address
201 N 4TH ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1489-0240
Sale Date10/29/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH OF$1 1489-024010/29/1992
GIRARDVILLE BORO OF$0 1415-019108/15/1988
NORTH SCH SCHOOL DIST$0 1151-006203/07/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres0.51

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood4506 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Sports37 Sportsct (Sports Court)ASAsphalt15340.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$3,825$3,825
2024$0$3,825$3,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps