0 E B STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E B STREET
Tax Map
45/ 07/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00059011
Owner
OLIVER, THOMAS C
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,700
PID
59011
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$25,200$13,500$38,700

Owner of Record
OwnerOLIVER, THOMAS C
Co-Owner
Address
233 B ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2483-0883
Sale Date09/11/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OLIVER, THOMAS C$1 2483-088309/11/2013
SEMANCHICK, THEODORE$36,000 0187-000511/04/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4506 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1104.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,810$2,250$5,060
2024$2,810$2,250$5,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps