233 E B STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
233 E B STREET
Tax Map
45/ 07/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00059012
Owner
OLIVER, THOMAS C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$75,900
PID
59012
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,800$5,100$75,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOLIVER, THOMAS C
Co-Owner
Address
233 B ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2483-0883
Sale Date09/11/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OLIVER, THOMAS C$1 2483-088309/11/2013
SEMANCHICK, THEODORE$36,000 0187-000511/04/1997
SMOLOCK, JOHN$0 1367-045210/31/1985
MAJKAS, M & M$0 0891-038511/29/1954
MAJKAS, M & M$0 0559-025706/14/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,928
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms10
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,824 1,824
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,254 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 326 0
SLBR-SLAB 1,276 0
   5,784 2,928

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4506 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage30
Depth65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,695$1,750$17,445
2024$15,695$1,750$17,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps