218 E OGDEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
218 E OGDEN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 07/ 0031/ 002/
Control#
00059024
Owner
HOUSER, PAUL W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$42,900
PID
59024
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$37,800$5,100$42,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUSER, PAUL W
Co-Owner
Address
218 E OGDEN ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2419-2022
Sale Date10/25/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOUSER, PAUL W; HOUSER, ZACHARY R$1 2419-202210/25/2011
HOUSER, PAUL W; MCMONEGAL, VIRGINIA$1 0497-009612/16/1998
HOUSER PAUL & KATHRYN$0 1244-001008/17/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,536
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 648 648
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 648 648
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 480 240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 798 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
   2,724 1,536

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4506 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,505$1,750$9,255
2024$7,505$1,750$9,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps