209 E B STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
209 E B STREET
Tax Map
45/ 07/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00059027
Owner
MOVEMENT NEW LIFE IN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$41,400
PID
59027
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$37,900$3,500$41,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMOVEMENT NEW LIFE IN
Co-OwnerCHRIST INC
Address1321 MARKET ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2745-2225
Sale Date09/02/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOVEMENT NEW LIFE IN$20,000 2745-222509/02/2021
LITWHILER, DOUGLAS$1,197 2705-277809/23/2020
GRIFFITHS, JOSEPH; GRIFFITHS, MARY$0 1074-042003/18/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,212
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 606 606
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 606 606
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 606 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 93 0
   1,911 1,212

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4506 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,045$1,750$7,795
2024$6,045$1,750$7,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps