139 E B STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
139 E B STREET
Tax Map
45/ 07/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00059034
Owner
GOMOSKY, VINCENT
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$15,500
PID
59034
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,000$11,500$15,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMOSKY, VINCENT
Co-Owner
Address
135-137 B ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2669-2366
Sale Date09/26/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOMOSKY, SUSANNE; GOMOSKY, VINCENT$1 2669-236609/26/2019
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY LAND BANK$100 2661-015106/14/2019
SHOUP, JAMES$1 2308-208607/08/2008
SHOUP, CLAIR J; SHOUP, VIRGINIA M$0 0975-033402/16/1959
MCLAUGHLIN, R L & K$0 0925-037508/16/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4506 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage30
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt525.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130$2,440$2,570
2024$130$2,440$2,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps