139 VINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
139 VINE STREET
Tax Map
45/ 07/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00059039
Owner
PETUSKY, DENISE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$41,900
PID
59039
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,300$3,600$41,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPETUSKY, DENISE M
Co-Owner
Address
139 VINE ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1659-0045
Sale Date05/06/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PETUSKY, DENISE M$15,000 1659-004505/06/1996
MOYER, J J & H$0 1362-019407/18/1985
MOYER, J J & H$0 0744-016108/04/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,050
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 450 450
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   1,740 1,050

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4506 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage28
Depth44

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,140$1,750$7,890
2024$6,140$1,750$7,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps