317 E A ST
 Print  Map It

Location
317 E A ST
Tax Map
45/ 07/ 0064/ 000/
Control#
00059063
Owner
DELUCA, ANGELA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$54,900
PID
59063
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$49,500$5,400$54,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDELUCA, ANGELA
Co-Owner
Address
317 A ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$28,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2606-1262
Sale Date09/15/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DELUCA, ANGELA$28,900 2606-126209/15/2017
HENNESSY, WILLIAM D$7,000 2404-265006/01/2011
BONGARZONE, KAREN L; BONGARZONE, MICHAEL W$12,000 2202-142704/20/2006
BALTHASER, JULIA A$22,000 1526-032510/20/1993
DEVINE, D J & R$0 1174-011805/30/1973
KUGRES, F & M$0 0535-034712/17/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 1,556
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 673 673
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 673 673
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 757 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 238 0
   2,761 1,556

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4506 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage14
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,340$1,750$12,090
2024$10,340$1,750$12,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps