Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
309 E A STREET
Print
Map It
Location
309 E A STREET
Tax Map
45/ 07/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00059068
Owner
SOTO, GILBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$84,100
PID
59068
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$78,300
$5,800
$84,100
Owner of Record
Owner
SOTO, GILBERT
Co-Owner
Address
309 EAST A ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price
$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2941-0093
Sale Date
01/20/2026
SOTO, GILBERT
$85,000
2941-0093
01/20/2026
DEVANEY, MARYANN J; DEVANEY, WILLIAM L
$12,000
1506-0084
05/28/1993
LONGLANTZ, A ETAL
$0
1001-0003
05/04/1960
LONGLANTZ, C & A
$0
0608-0349
02/18/1939
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1913
Living Area:
1,901
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
6
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
45A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
874
874
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
802
802
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
450
225
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
858
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
149
0
SLB
R-SLAB
250
0
3,383
1,901
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4506 - Girardville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
15
Depth
150
Total
2025
$7,720
$1,750
$9,470
2024
$7,720
$1,750
$9,470
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps