233 E A STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
233 E A STREET
Tax Map
45/ 07/ 0078/ 000/
Control#
00059078
Owner
WILLIAMS, KAREN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$21,600
PID
59078
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$16,200$5,400$21,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, KAREN
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 501
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$10,250
Certificate
Book & Page 2316-0017
Sale Date09/08/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS, KAREN$10,250 2316-001709/08/2008
KELLY, DANIEL F; KELLY, ELAINE M$12,000 0059-031405/02/1997
HENNESSY, W D & B A$0 1478-002803/20/1992
SLAVINSKY, S & A$0 0374-017005/31/1912

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 610 610
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 610 610
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 610 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 194 0
   2,024 1,220

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4506 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05