231 E A ST
 Print  Map It

Location
231 E A ST
Tax Map
45/ 07/ 0079/ 000/
Control#
00059079
Owner
RIVERA CASCANTE, ARMANDO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$49,100
PID
59079
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$43,700$5,400$49,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERA CASCANTE, ARMANDO
Co-Owner
Address
15 14TH ST
BURLINGTON, NJ 08016
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2863-0147
Sale Date06/14/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MADRIGAL SANCHEZ, HERIBERTO; MADRIGAL SANCHEZ, SELIN; RIVERA CASCANTE, ARMANDO$5,000 2863-014706/14/2024
KLINGER, ANGIE$24,925 2430-206803/21/2012
FETTEROLF, ELAINE M$31,500 2326-025412/30/2008
WASCAVAGE, BARBARA A; WASCAVAGE, EDWARD M$1 2199-171904/17/2006
PETROUSKY JOHN T &BARBARA$0 1242-066307/23/1977
LUSCAVAGE, H & M$0 1048-039908/08/1963
PETROUSKY, A & M$0 0643-013704/17/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,415
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 599 599
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 599 599
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 434 217
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 711 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
   2,543 1,415

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4506 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage14
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,380$1,750$11,130
2024$9,380$1,750$11,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps