229 E A STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
229 E A STREET
Tax Map
45/ 07/ 0080/ 000/
Control#
00059080
Owner
HARBIN, DONALD KEITH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,200
PID
59080
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$55,900$6,300$62,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHARBIN, DONALD KEITH
Co-Owner
Address
229 E A ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$28,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2628-0467
Sale Date05/21/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARBIN, DONALD KEITH; HARBIN, TERESA MARIE$28,000 2628-046705/21/2018
POLUKIS CLARENCE & ANNA$0 0903-053107/13/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,912
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)150
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 496 248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
   2,784 1,912

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4506 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage16
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,075$1,750$16,825
2024$15,075$1,750$16,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps