138 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
138 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 07/ 0098/ 000/
Control#
00059099
Owner
JACAVAGE, ANNE P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,100
PID
59099
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,600$6,500$80,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJACAVAGE, ANNE P
Co-Owner
Address
138 E MAIN ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1063-1013
Sale Date01/22/1965

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JACAVAGE, ANNE P$0 1063-101301/22/1965
FLYNN, L J ETAL$0 0991-033511/07/1959
FLYNN, J B & C$0 0458-001407/21/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,190
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-32
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,328 1,328
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 862 862
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 736 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   3,102 2,190

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4506 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage16
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame345.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,215$1,750$13,965
2024$12,215$1,750$13,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps