224 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
224 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 07/ 0105/ 000/
Control#
00059106
Owner
SHIELDS, MELISSA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,000
PID
59106
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,800$13,200$55,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIELDS, MELISSA A
Co-Owner
Address
224 E MAIN ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2588-0085
Sale Date02/13/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHIELDS, MELISSA A$1 2588-008502/13/2017
SHIELDS, MELISSA$33,000 2418-205011/04/2011
FLANNERY, ELIZABETH ANN; FLANNERY, RAYMOND F$1 1506-027806/03/1993
FLANNERY, R F$0 1294-069909/03/1980
SWEENEY, W & T$0 0770-018805/04/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 798 798
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 714 714
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 714 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 426 0
   2,652 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4506 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame96.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,265$2,815$13,080
2024$10,265$2,815$13,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps