302 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
302 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 07/ 0114/ 000/
Control#
00059115
Owner
BEAVER, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,000
PID
59115
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$43,200$3,800$47,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAVER, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
302 E MAIN ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0164-0064
Sale Date09/26/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEAVER, ROBERT J; FERRARI, LYNN A$45,000 0164-006409/26/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,380
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)555
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 690 690
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 690 690
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 690 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 210 0
   2,280 1,380

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4506 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,145$1,750$9,895
2024$8,145$1,750$9,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps