913 VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
913 VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
05/ 06/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00005912
Owner
SCHUYLKILL CONTRACTING CO
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$228,300
PID
5912
District
05: CASS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$195,600$32,700$228,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUYLKILL CONTRACTING CO
Co-Owner
Address
913 VALLEY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2761-1435
Sale Date12/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHUYLKILL CONTRACTING CO$1 2761-143512/21/2021
READING ANTHRACITE COMPANY$500 2758-143711/30/2021
SCHUYLKILL CONTRACTING CO$0 1284-022111/21/1979
SCH CONTRACTING CO$0 1083-058203/02/1959
RYAN, J V$0 1083-057003/02/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 3,510
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Aux. Improve
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Air
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Propane Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 3,510 3,510
   3,510 3,510
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 3,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Aux. Improve
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 3,500 3,500
   3,500 3,500

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres1.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood0501 - Cass - Residu
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal480.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal640.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,540$9,525$37,065
2024$27,540$9,525$37,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps