337 E OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
337 E OAK STREET
Tax Map
45/ 07/ 0122/ 000/
Control#
00059126
Owner
BURNS, EDWARD F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$73,700
PID
59126
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,900$9,800$73,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS, EDWARD F
Co-Owner
Address
337 E OAK ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1401-0001
Sale Date06/01/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURNS, EDWARD F$0 1401-000106/01/1987
TODD, R & H$0 0776-058910/11/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,216
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 784 784
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 432 432
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 141 0
   1,885 1,216

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4506 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage45
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood30.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood116.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,745$2,110$9,855
2024$7,745$2,110$9,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps