433 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
433 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 07/ 0135/ 000/
Control#
00059140
Owner
JAGO, VICTORIA
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$83,800
PID
59140
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,900$17,900$83,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJAGO, VICTORIA
Co-Owner
Address433 E MAIN STREET
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2876-2461
Sale Date09/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JAGO, VICTORIA; YACKERA, JOSEPH THOMAS$50,000 2876-246109/30/2024
CORIGLIANO, FRANK; LOMBO, MARY LOU$1 0105-001807/03/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard (Single-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate45a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,680 1,680
DCKR-DECK 42 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   1,742 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood4506 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage92
Depth132

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl49.00 SF1
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)ASAsphalt500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,750$6,070$19,820
2024$13,750$6,070$19,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps