213 E C STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
213 E C STREET
Tax Map
45/ 07/ 0155/ 000/
Control#
00059163
Owner
ZANGARI, JULIE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$127,500
PID
59163
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$110,800$16,700$127,500

Owner of Record
OwnerZANGARI, JULIE A
Co-Owner
Address
213 C STREET
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1468-0698
Sale Date08/19/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZANGARI, FRANK J; ZANGARI, JULIE A; ZANGARI, JULIE A$1 1468-069808/19/1991
ZANGARI, JR F J & M C$0 1322-024810/08/1982
ZANGARI, FRANK J; ZANGARI, JULIE A$1 1530-021801/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,756
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate45a - B - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,796 1,796
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 960 960
DCKR-DECK 148 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 306 0
SLBR-SLAB 32 0
   4,442 2,756

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4501 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood112.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood139.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,585$7,500$43,085
2024$35,585$7,500$43,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps