396 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
396 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
45/ 08/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00059165
Owner
PARKER, REGINALD R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,000
PID
59165
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,200$9,800$63,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER, REGINALD R
Co-Owner
Address
396 W MAIN ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2226-1136
Sale Date05/08/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PARKER, REGINALD R; PARKER, TINA M$8,000 2226-113605/08/2006
SLW REO CORP$10 2226-113005/05/2006
ARCHER WGI LLC$779 2176-285510/21/2005
NATTRESS, HOWELL W; NATTRESS, RITA E$0 0775-039610/08/1949
NATTRESS, H W & R$0 0679-025306/10/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,449
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 805 805
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 644 644
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 153 0
   2,386 1,449

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4503 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage34
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock390.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood390.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,950$2,125$10,075
2024$7,950$2,125$10,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps