353 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
353 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 08/ 0038/ 000/
Control#
00059201
Owner
QUINN, JOSEPH C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$43,100
PID
59201
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$36,800$6,300$43,100

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINN, JOSEPH C
Co-Owner
Address
353 W MAIN ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2289-0666
Sale Date01/17/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
QUINN, JOSEPH C; QUINN, THERESA$1 2289-066601/17/2008
QUINN, JOSEPH C$31,620 1561-025407/19/1994
SUBACH, D P$7,500 1500-004004/14/1993
REBA, H L$0 1409-077906/17/1988
AYERS, G E SR, & R$0 0868-034308/28/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,321
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 707 707
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 614 614
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 614 0
DCKR-DECK 225 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 161 0
   2,321 1,321

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4503 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage16
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,080$1,750$10,830
2024$9,080$1,750$10,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps