317 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
317 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 08/ 0055/ 000/
Control#
00059218
Owner
ZANGARI, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$27,200
PID
59218
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$19,800$7,400$27,200

Owner of Record
OwnerZANGARI, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address
315 W MAIN ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2849-1421
Sale Date02/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZANGARI, MICHAEL J$10,000 2849-142102/23/2024
MCMANUS, KIMBERLY A; WISE, BARBARA M$20,000 1498-025204/06/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,302
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 696 696
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 606 606
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
DCKR-DECK 87 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,337 1,302

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4503 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt286.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,700$1,750$8,450
2024$6,700$1,750$8,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps