308 W PRESTON AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
308 W PRESTON AVENUE
Tax Map
45/ 08/ 0059/ 000/
Control#
00059222
Owner
AMAYA, RAIMUNDO TEJADA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$29,000
PID
59222
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$26,100$2,900$29,000

Owner of Record
OwnerAMAYA, RAIMUNDO TEJADA
Co-Owner
Address
321 ST FRANCIS ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$27,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2913-1918
Sale Date07/08/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AMAYA, RAIMUNDO TEJADA$27,000 2913-191807/08/2025
RSK FLIPPER LLC$15,500 2863-008106/07/2024
POWELL, CHRISTOPHER$1 2768-256102/17/2022
PARKER, REGINALD R; PARKER, TINA M$10 2308-072206/30/2008
JAMBETRE, MARY$0 1142-027306/28/1971
JAMBETRO, G & M$0 0392-031612/08/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 572 572
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 572 572
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 572 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 65 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 110 0
   1,891 1,144

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4503 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage16
Depth61

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,150$1,750$6,900
2024$5,150$1,750$6,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps