224 W RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
224 W RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
45/ 08/ 0097/ 000/
Control#
00059262
Owner
PASKEVICH, KARL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$34,500
PID
59262
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$24,400$10,100$34,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPASKEVICH, KARL
Co-Owner
Address
226 W RAILROAD ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$2,036
Certificate
Book & Page 2694-2529
Sale Date06/23/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PASKEVICH, KARL$2,036 2694-252906/23/2020
FILLIPELLI, CHRISTINA$20,000 2494-294801/15/2014
HORAN, LOUISE; HORAN, ROBERT$0 1439-010612/08/1989
OSWALD, J L & M$0 0837-049904/19/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1886
Living Area: 1,022
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 574 574
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 511 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 133 0
   1,666 1,022

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4504 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage23
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,815$2,155$8,970
2024$6,815$2,155$8,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps