243 W PRESTON AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
243 W PRESTON AVENUE
Tax Map
45/ 08/ 0104/ 000/
Control#
00059269
Owner
CONNORS, SHAWN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$23,800
PID
59269
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$20,800$3,000$23,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNORS, SHAWN
Co-Owner
Address
243 W PRESTON AVE
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2247-2582
Sale Date03/22/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONNORS, MICHELLE; CONNORS, SHAWN$10,000 2247-258203/22/2007
CARADO, GEORGE F; CARADO, JUSTINE$1 2170-072809/09/2005
CARADO, GEORGE; CARADO, JOSEPHNE$0 0686-008708/06/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,062
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 531 531
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 531 531
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 596 0
DCKR-DECK 78 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   1,892 1,062

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4504 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,745$1,750$7,495
2024$5,745$1,750$7,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps