256 W RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
256 W RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
45/ 08/ 0111/ 000/
Control#
00059277
Owner
HEISER, THOMAS S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$21,600
PID
59277
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$8,300$13,300$21,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHEISER, THOMAS S
Co-Owner
Address
256 LOWER RAILROAD ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2470-2466
Sale Date05/09/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEISER, THOMAS S$1 2470-246605/09/2013
HEISER, DANA L; HEISER, DANA L; HEISER, THOMAS S; HEISER, THOMAS S$1 2319-262510/14/2008
HEISER, DANA L; HEISER, DANA L; HEISER, THOMAS S; HEISER, THOMAS S$1,800 2319-262510/14/2008
HEISER, DANA L; HEISER, THOMAS S$3,500 2170-158009/23/2005
REIGER, HEATHER J$6,000 2002-167707/31/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,110
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 450 450
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 604 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
   1,770 1,110

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4504 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,100$2,890$8,990
2024$6,100$2,890$8,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps