353 W PRESTON AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
353 W PRESTON AVENUE
Tax Map
45/ 08/ 0134/ 000/
Control#
00059298
Owner
MONAGHAN, CHARLES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$35,100
PID
59298
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$29,900$5,200$35,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMONAGHAN, CHARLES
Co-Owner
Address
353 W PRESTON AVENUE
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2127-0880
Sale Date10/29/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MONAGHAN, CHARLES$1 2127-088010/29/2004
MANAGHAN ALICE$0 0829-041212/05/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,186
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj95
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 596 596
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 590 590
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 606 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 16 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 158 0
   1,966 1,186

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4503 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,170$1,750$8,920
2024$7,170$1,750$8,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps