365 W PRESTON AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
365 W PRESTON AVENUE
Tax Map
45/ 08/ 0140/ 000/
Control#
00059304
Owner
VICTOR, DONNA MARIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,700
PID
59304
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,000$3,700$44,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVICTOR, DONNA MARIE
Co-Owner
Address365 W PRESTON AVE
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2937-2067
Sale Date12/26/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VICTOR, DONNA MARIE$65,000 2937-206712/26/2025
HARNISH, STEVEN ERIC$37,000 2877-081910/01/2024
JAGO, VICTORIA; YACKERA, JR, JOSEPH THOMAS$35,000 2867-10307/16/2024
DOWNEY, DEBORAH; DOWNEY, THOMAS$17,500 2356-005311/04/2009
KLEEMAN, PETER J$10,000 1598-031302/13/1995
INNIS, D A$0 1403-043201/29/1988
BEAVER, A F & M E$0 0701-048804/15/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,186
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Econ Dep Adj95
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 596 596
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 590 590
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 590 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 218 0
   1,994 1,186

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4503 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,480$1,750$9,230
2024$7,480$1,750$9,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps