367 W PRESTON AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
367 W PRESTON AVENUE
Tax Map
45/ 08/ 0141/ 000/
Control#
00059305
Owner
WHIPPLE, EMLEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$49,500
PID
59305
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$44,400$5,100$49,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWHIPPLE, EMLEN
Co-Owner
Address
367 W PRESTON AVE
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$15,300
Certificate
Book & Page 2090-0022
Sale Date03/09/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WHIPPLE, EMLEN$15,300 2090-002203/09/2004
DUBITSKY RITA A & RITA ANN$0 1440-087903/05/1988
DUBITSKY S J & R A$0 1337-080711/21/1983
PALEWICZ T & C A$0 1289-033904/30/1980
MOORE S M & H C$0 1129-030109/21/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,186
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Econ Dep Adj95
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 596 596
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 590 590
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 590 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 30 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   1,998 1,186

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4503 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,480$1,750$8,230
2024$6,480$1,750$8,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps