102-103 W RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
102-103 W RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
45/ 08/ 0146/ 000/
Control#
00059311
Owner
FERRARI, JOSEPH V
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$40,400
PID
59311
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$27,500$12,900$40,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRARI, JOSEPH V
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address101 UPPER RAILROAD ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2788-1643
Sale Date08/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FERRARI, JOSEPH V; MARTIN, DIANE L$1 2788-164308/25/2022
FERRARI, JOSEPH V$600 1343-059905/08/1984
GRADY, M F & R M$550 1294-099909/10/1980
GRADY, M F$0 0776-058510/13/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 812
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard (Single-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate45a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 812 812
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   1,004 812

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood4501 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage88
Depth107

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,525$5,000$7,525
2024$2,525$5,000$7,525

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps