149 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
149 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 09/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00059313
Owner
ADAMS, BERNARD M
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$7,100
PID
59313
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$7,100$7,100

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS, BERNARD M
Co-Owner
Address152 W MAIN ST

GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$2,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2351-1539
Sale Date09/17/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADAMS, BERNARD M$2,000 2351-153909/17/2009
WAYNE, JOSEPH$0 1309-082109/12/1981
STACK, R & C$0 0679-006804/01/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood4504 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$935$935
2024$7,645$1,875$9,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps