121 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
121 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 09/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00059329
Owner
VASCONI, YASMIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$26,000
PID
59329
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$20,400$5,600$26,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVASCONI, YASMIN
Co-Owner
Address121 W MAIN ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2921-1264
Sale Date09/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VASCONI, ERROL; VASCONI, YASMIN$65,000 2921-126409/12/2025
GREEN, APRIL$21,000 2360-260501/05/2010
CHIARETTI, JOSEPH J; CHIARETTI, ROSE S$21,000 2088-114103/18/2004
ENGLE ARTHUR$1 2007-194802/07/2002
ENGLE MARY$0 1414-014108/26/1988
ENGLE A D & HENNING R R$0 1414-068207/26/1988
ENGLE A & M$0 0905-009008/05/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,576
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 796 796
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   2,536 1,576

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4504 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,760$1,750$11,510
2024$9,760$1,750$11,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps