35 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
35 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 09/ 0028/ 002/
Control#
00059342
Owner
ROBINS ESPINAL, BRANLY
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$90,900
PID
59342
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,100$2,800$90,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINS ESPINAL, BRANLY
Co-Owner
Address
201 W 93RD ST, APT 4E
NEW YORK, NY 10025
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2720-2273
Sale Date02/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROBINS ESPINAL, BRANLY$110,000 2720-227302/09/2021
GEHRINGER REALTY INC$2,600 2649-140001/11/2019
MARRONE, JAMES$1 2588-033902/14/2017
MARRONE, DENISE; MARRONE, JAMES$0 1392-077904/16/1987
MARRONE, J & D$0 1392-068504/15/1987
MARRONE, J TR & J TR$0 1365-078110/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 936
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 936 936
   936 936
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 720
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment