0 PRESTON AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 PRESTON AVENUE
Tax Map
45/ 09/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00059383
Owner
KRETULSKIE, KAREN
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$19,900
PID
59383
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$13,100$6,800$19,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKRETULSKIE, KAREN
Co-Owner
Address
24 W PRESTON AVE
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2060-2826
Sale Date09/03/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRANT, LINDA; KRETULSKIE, KAREN$5,000 2060-282609/03/2003
FENNESSY A H$0 1264-009410/13/1978
FENNESSY, J$0 1057-095907/09/1964
GREEN, R & K$0 0421-012907/22/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4505 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth128

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood860.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,290$1,125$2,415
2024$1,290$1,125$2,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps