139 PRESTON AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
139 PRESTON AVENUE
Tax Map
45/ 09/ 0100/ 000/
Control#
00059416
Owner
HEISER, DANIEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$22,500
PID
59416
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$19,800$2,700$22,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHEISER, DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address
139 PRESTON AVE
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1480-0462
Sale Date05/08/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEISER, DANIEL; HEISER, DAWN M$1 1480-046205/08/1992
HEISER, D$0 1421-090801/10/1989
HEISER, A W & H$0 0721-038411/03/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,118
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj95
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 594 594
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 524 524
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 524 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 76 0
   1,718 1,118

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4504 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,565$1,220$5,785
2024$4,565$1,220$5,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps