144 RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
144 RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
45/ 09/ 0105/ 000/
Control#
00059421
Owner
DELUCA, CELESTE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$29,500
PID
59421
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$20,100$9,400$29,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDELUCA, CELESTE
Co-Owner
Address
144 RAILROAD ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1673-0284
Sale Date08/07/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DELUCA, CELESTE$1 1673-028408/07/1996
DELUCA, W A & J E$0 1095-092703/18/1968
DELUCAS, P & A$0 0421-029708/13/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,024
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)224
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate45a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj95
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 400 400
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 408 0
   2,056 1,024

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4504 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage22
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock40.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,555$2,065$8,620
2024$6,555$2,065$8,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps