146 RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
146 RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
45/ 09/ 0106/ 000/
Control#
00059422
Owner
ANGELOTTI, THOMAS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$30,900
PID
59422
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$17,900$13,000$30,900

Owner of Record
OwnerANGELOTTI, THOMAS J
Co-Owner
Address
146 RAILROAD ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2034-0502
Sale Date03/17/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANGELOTTI, THOMAS J$1 2034-050203/17/2003
ANGELOTTI C T$0 1201-007801/07/1975
ANGELOTTI E J & C T$0 1167-040101/31/1973
BOTELLA J$0 1069-084707/14/1965
VET AFF ADMN OF$0 1051-055611/16/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,620
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)270
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj95
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 810 810
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 810 810
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 810 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 513 0
   2,943 1,620

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4504 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage28
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,265$2,625$10,890
2024$8,265$2,625$10,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps