216 MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
216 MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
46/ 01/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00059484
Owner
ZAHODNICK, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$313,600
PID
59484
District
46: Gordon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$260,800$52,800$313,600

Owner of Record
OwnerZAHODNICK, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address
216 MOUNTAIN RD
GORDON, PA 17936
Sale Price$72,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2134-0899
Sale Date01/24/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZAHODNICK, MICHAEL J; ZAHODNICK, RITA M$72,000 2134-089901/24/2005
MCCARROLL, MANFORD$0 0708-003203/22/1947
MCCARROLL, M & E; MCCARROLL, MANFORD$0 0699-041703/22/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 2,820
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate46A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,650 1,650
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,170 1,170
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,860 0
DCKR-DECK 24 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 210 0
SLBR-SLAB 345 0
   5,259 2,820

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4601 - Gordon - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame288.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood968.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,625$14,010$48,635
2024$34,625$14,010$48,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps