Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
515 E BIDDLE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
515 E BIDDLE STREET
Tax Map
46/ 01/ 0021/ 001/
Control#
00059492
Owner
SOSAR, THOMAS M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$277,100
PID
59492
District
46: Gordon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$206,500
$70,600
$277,100
Owner of Record
Owner
SOSAR, THOMAS M
Co-Owner
Address
515 E BIDDLE ST
GORDON, PA 17936
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2851-2352
Sale Date
03/14/2024
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
MARTHA C SOSAR; SOSAR, THOMAS M; STEPHANIE J PUCCIA; TIMOTHY J SOSAR
$1
2851-2352
03/14/2024
MARTHA C SOSAR; SOSAR, THOMAS M
$0
1359-0398
05/14/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1857
Living Area:
3,068
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
5
Total Rooms
9
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Colonial
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Exterior Wall 1
Asphalt
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
46a - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,804
1,804
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,264
1,264
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
2,008
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
204
0
SLB
R-SLAB
633
0
5,913
3,068
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
1990
Living Area:
351
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
1
Total Rooms
3
Basement
None/Slab
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Hot Air
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
46a - 2 - Before 1939
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
702
351
DCK
R-DECK
246
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
702
0
1,650
351
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
2.9
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4601 - Gordon - Resi
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.9
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
20.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$43,130
$11,600
$54,730
2024
$43,130
$11,600
$54,730
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps