618 MCKNIGHT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
618 MCKNIGHT ST
Tax Map
46/ 02/ 0043/ 000/
Control#
00059537
Owner
SHARP, SCOTT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$119,500
PID
59537
District
46: GORDON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,700$22,800$119,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSHARP, SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address618 MCKNIGHT ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2918-2700
Sale Date08/19/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DECICCO, KAITLYN; SHARP, SCOTT$170,000 2918-270008/19/2025
BRIGGS, FRANKLIN S; BURMEISTER, NICOLE$109,000 2668-033309/12/2019
ZAHARICK, DEBORAH L$90,000 2592-014904/10/2017
ALEXANDER, EDWARD J; ALEXANDER, RICHARD J$1 2427-164202/14/2012
ALEXANDER, MARTHA; ALEXANDER, THOM B$0 1138-042706/04/1971
BUSH, H D & S$0 1087-057807/11/1967
GOWARD, EDNA & BURMEISTER, WM$0 0631-031210/11/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,946
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate46A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 999 999
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 692 692
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 510 255
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 510 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 179 0
SLBR-SLAB 180 0
   3,070 1,946

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4604 - Gordon - McKn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage30
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole228.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,270$3,500$18,770
2024$15,270$3,500$18,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps