701 HOBART STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
701 HOBART STREET
Tax Map
46/ 02/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00059544
Owner
METZ PROPERTIES, LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$246,700
PID
59544
District
46: GORDON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$220,600$26,100$246,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMETZ PROPERTIES, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
455 ROUTE 61 S
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2758-2228
Sale Date12/10/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
METZ PROPERTIES, LLC$275,000 2758-222812/10/2021
LEIB, DEBRA L; LEIB, GEORGE F$49,000 1551-023605/06/2002
STATE RESOURCES CORPORATION$275,000 1026-034809/18/2000
SPRING HILL FARMS INC$0 1419-069512/14/1988
RICKARD ROYAL FARMS INC$0 0-007/29/1964
FETTER RICKARD FARMS INC$0 1009-003109/09/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 4,404
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:3
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Heat Pump
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:7 Overhead
Area
APTApartment 2,202 2,202
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 2,202 2,202
   4,404 4,404
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,904
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind