405 HOBART STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
405 HOBART STREET
Tax Map
46/ 02/ 0065/ 000/
Control#
00059561
Owner
KNORR, TYLER M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$169,200
PID
59561
District
46: Gordon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$142,900$26,300$169,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKNORR, TYLER M
Co-Owner
Address
405 HOBART ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2658-2354
Sale Date05/31/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KNORR, TYLER M$115,000 2658-235405/31/2019
WETZEL, BARBARA; WETZEL, JOHN$0 1382-049710/17/1986
LEIBIG, R & R$0 0786-005803/18/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,481
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate46a - A - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,130 1,130
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,064 351
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,260 0
DCKR-DECK 73 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 196 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
   3,779 1,481

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4604 - Gordon - McKn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage50
Depth165

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,245$4,540$19,785
2024$15,245$4,540$19,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps