410 HOBART STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
410 HOBART STREET
Tax Map
46/ 02/ 0082/ 000/
Control#
00059579
Owner
CONNER, MARGARET S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,800
PID
59579
District
46: Gordon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,300$20,500$118,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNER, MARGARET S
Co-Owner
Address410 HOBART ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1379-0311
Sale Date08/15/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONNER, CRAIG; CONNER, MARGARET S$0 1379-031108/15/1986
LEITZEL, M S$0 1341-039703/05/1984
TROUTMAN, G A & D M$0 1281-042609/28/1979
DIETRICH, C R & D M$0 1153-041305/04/1972
CONNOR, H & E$0 0887-052105/09/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate46A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 744 744
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 744 744
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 480 240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 744 0
DCKR-DECK 64 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
   2,800 1,728

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4604 - Gordon - McKn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth165

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood120.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete225.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,560$3,500$14,060
2024$10,560$3,500$14,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps