416 HOBART STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
416 HOBART STREET
Tax Map
46/ 02/ 0084/ 000/
Control#
00059581
Owner
AVERY, WILLIAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$278,200
PID
59581
District
46: Gordon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$252,000$26,200$278,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAVERY, WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address
416 HOBART ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$41,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2613-0956
Sale Date11/29/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AVERY, MELISSA; AVERY, WILLIAM$41,500 2613-095611/29/2017
HIDDEN RIVER CREDIT UNION$1 2574-069909/20/2016
LAPORA, BRIAN$63,000 2492-154912/27/2013
MARQUARDT, WILLIAM$56,000 2402-279204/27/2011
UNION NATL BANK OF MT CARMEL$1,037 2344-041606/19/2009
METZINGER, WILLIAM$1 2123-261611/08/2004
METZINGER, PATRICIA M; METZINGER, WILLIAM$0 1355-012501/29/1985
MCANDREWS, J L & J M$0 1093-050912/15/1967
MCANDREWS, J L$0 1069-088709/24/1965
ROBBINS, W H & J$0 0829-022211/29/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 2,822
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)470
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate46A-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,380 2,380
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 660 442
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 660 0
DCKR-DECK 216 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 328 0
SLBR-SLAB 80 0
   4,324 2,822

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4604 - Gordon - McKn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage52
Depth165

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick336.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,485$4,720$47,205
2024$42,485$4,720$47,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps